?

Log in

Anti Liars [entries|friends|calendar]
liars intolerant

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Greetings [21 Aug 2006|05:03pm]

painxoverdose
Just wanted to say hello to my brethren in truth finding and honesty. I think this is one of the few things i will fit into.

Peace.
Comments: ©.

Subterfuge, Fraud and Outright Lies [07 Jun 2005|05:41pm]

xetheare
Manipulation
2 a : to manage or utilize skillfully b : to control or play upon by artful, unfair, or insidious means especially to one's own advantage
3 : to change by artful or unfair means so as to serve one's purpose : DOCTOR

TRICKERY mean the acts or practices of one who deliberately deceives

Deceive- to give a false impression
Comments: ©.

[06 Jun 2005|06:56pm]

xetheare
[ mood | calm ]

Is not telling the whole truth, in order to mislead, a lie?

Comments: 4 ©more © | ©.

[12 Feb 2005|02:39am]

________whorex
[ mood | frustrated ]

Hello all: I'm Laura!!! *waves* So now that I've introduced my self..

EEEEEEEEEEEEP I LOVE THIS COMMUNITY. so i've had millions of experiences with my 'best friends' lying to me that i cant even get into right now. so i'll just say the worst kind of liars are the ones who lie about their age. honestly. now i tend to lie alot [you have permission to kill me]. but that's just about stupid things like not going my homework or some shit like that. but cmon, who the fuck lies about their age!? so there's this girl on el jay who drives me absolutely insane but i have to keep my mouth shut around her. SHE IS SUCH A FUCKING FAKE!!! where were these people raised!? do they think someone will send a herd of drunk giraffes to their house to stampede them to death if they're under 16 or something!? and fo rizzle, this girl is only 12. and i've confronted her multiple times with her own lies. and she defends herself by saying nobody thinks 12-year-olds know anything!? jesus christ, apparantly they dont. if they all think like she does, they dont even need to be on this earth. why do i feel so strongly about this subject?? i have no freakin idea. but it bugs the hell out of me. how about any of you guys? dont you hate when people do that? and then a) everybody loves them cuz they're 'so cool' but really they're just a stupid little kid and/or b) everybody finds out about their lies but still loves them and they dont end up losing that many friends!!! wtffffffff. die. i hate hilary duff. thanks, bye.

Comments: ©.

I am new, and I hate liars. [13 Jan 2005|09:26am]

gaiman_phile
[ mood | I have a cold. MEH! ]

Hi, my name is 7toe, and I'm new to this community.

I have been lied to so many times by so-called friends and family, and I'm beyond sick of it. I don't know whether I'm coming or going anymore these days, and it's driving me insane.

I'd love to make some new friends, some who are honest. That's why I joined this community. Hope to make some new friends on here! Thanx for having me! :)

Comments: 1 ©more © | ©.

[05 Oct 2003|07:51pm]

nobodysperfcet
I LOVE ALL OF YOU!!!!!!!

haha. oops. that was a lie.
Comments: ©.

OFF THE TOPIC.. SORRY I JUST FEEL LIKE BITCHING EVEN THOUGH IT'S A ANTI LYING COMMUNITY o.0 [13 Jul 2003|10:47pm]

idiyert
[ mood | aggravated ]

ALRIGHT.. HE THINKS WE WON'T BE FRIENDS LIKE WE 'USE TO BE'

OH FUCKING HELL..

I'M A HORRIBLE PERSON AREN'T I?

BAH.

Comments: ©.

-.- [10 Jul 2003|05:40pm]

pisaller
[ mood | blank ]

hmmph why isn't anyone complaining about this dead community eh? COMPLAIN RIGHT NOW! gah.

<3 Cindy

Comments: 6 ©more © | ©.

[01 Jul 2003|11:23pm]

idiyert
[ mood | annoyed ]

[edit]

ARGH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WHY DO PEOPLE HAVE TO BE SO FKN ARGH!? HAR HAR!!?!

WHY DO THEY ALWAYS HAVE TO TALK SHIT?!

ARGH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

It doesn't even have to do with lying.. but oh well same shit! ARGH

[/edit]

--I changed this cos' I think it's more appropriate.. don't you reckon? lol.

Comments: 7 ©more © | ©.

[01 Jul 2003|10:25pm]

mystaphonic
[ mood | bored ]

to inspire a conversation/discussion . .


I LOVE BRITNEY SPEARS!!!!! SHE'S THE TOTAL BEST!!!

Comments: 8 ©more © | ©.

[01 Jul 2003|08:29pm]

mystaphonic
[ mood | bored ]

so what exactly do we post here?

Comments: 13 ©more © | ©.

[01 Jul 2003|02:07pm]

db3ryl
[ mood | calm ]

Hi. You can call me Dee, and apparently, pisaller asked her friends to join this community. I'm one of her friends, so here I am! ;P

I've lied. Been lied. But that doesn't mean that I'm a liar by all sense. That's all for now. ;P

P/s Community layout is AWESOME! *thumbs-up sign*

Comments: 8 ©more © | ©.

Hello [01 Jul 2003|12:02am]

dafan
[ mood | rushed ]

Hello to all!
I'm beatrice, friends of pisaller... blah blah blah. Just ask me if you wanna know anything about me.

I like the layout of this community! x3 Didn't know we can make such bootiful layout as free users??

yeah anyway - I never lie... (isn't that already a lie? [x.x])

Comments: 5 ©more © | ©.

[30 Jun 2003|11:33am]

crazy_chez
hey everyone, i'm cheryl, i'm from england. pisaller advertised this in her journal so i joined... :)

my housemate lies. it pisses me off. well actually sometimes it pretty funny because she seems to believe her own shit, and when you know she's blatantly wrong but she keeps making up more lies to add to the shit she's already spouting... it gets to be a big joke. which is quite amusing! albeit annoying.. she's also the most two faced person i know. why i live with her is a mystery!
Comments: 10 ©more © | ©.

[29 Jun 2003|09:20pm]

vergexofxtears
hi I'm new. [insert the stuff you would suaully write in your first pot in a community]

well anyways. my name is jeanine and i am finding out that my boyfriend is using me just to get some.. i think the whole concept is stupid. from some peple i hear that he really doesnt like me and is just using me, and from others i am hearing that he does like me, etc. one way or another, I am being lied to.
Comments: 11 ©more © | ©.

[30 Jun 2003|07:42am]

axistence
[ mood | sleepy ]

And so pisaller has kindly asked all her friends to join. Therefore, here I am :P hugz to ya'll!

D'oh. Its 7.44 am. I should sleep shouldn't I? Okay don't answer that >_

Comments: 5 ©more © | ©.

[29 Jun 2003|11:29pm]

mousez
Howdy everyone.....pisaller got me here.

mousey tell no lies.
Comments: 12 ©more © | ©.

Condolences [29 Jun 2003|09:29pm]

pisaller
[ mood | exhausted ]

FOE.

:( Damn-it. He's such a good football player. *will miss him dearly* Er, I know that this is irrelevant to the community. What the heck? Oh yes, Chelsea and Real Madrid is coming to Malaysia! *happiness x 1000*

Comments: 1 ©more © | ©.

hello [29 Jun 2003|10:45pm]

mystaphonic
[ mood | sleepy ]

hello all!!

i'm Martin, i'm 16 and from sydney australia. and yah, cindy told me to join *stares at cindy*

but meh . . i too hate liars . . but then again in a world full of them, who doesnt?

i gotta ask though, when you say "liars" do you mean it generally? like even white lies, harmless lies, or just big huge painfully heartbreaking lies?

Comments: 20 ©more © | ©.

[29 Jun 2003|07:42pm]

brainkiller
[ mood | chipper ]

hi i'm fez from melbourne,australia

p/s : i'm reserve for pisaller hehe

Comments: 20 ©more © | ©.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]